estrellasdeamor (estrellasdeamor) wrote in narnia_ratings,
estrellasdeamor
estrellasdeamor
narnia_ratings

  • Mood:

For narnia, and for Aslan!

1. Name: Joline
2. Nicknames:
Jo, Jojo, JoGoh
3. Age:
16
4. Three positive adjectives that describe you:
Loyal, Kind, free-spirited
5. Three negative adjectives that describe you: bipolar, low self-esteem, blur
6. Interests/hobbies/talents: Music, singing, playing instruments, keeping a private journal, im good at memorizing things if i want to, and some fast reaction.
7. Things you don't like/aren't as good at:
swimming in the ocean, not good at languages, dont like work, school, drawing(i suck at it!).
8. Name one thing you love: food^^
9. Name one thing you hate: school, urgh.

Favorites~
10. Character from Narnia (can be from any of the books/movies):
peter!
11. Scene from the first book/movie:
the battle scene, i watched it so many times and would go "For narnia, and for Aslan!" together with them. LOL.
12. Quote from the first book/movie:
For narnia, and for Aslan. (sorry that's all i can remember now.) haha.

Pick one~
14. Honor, Love, Power, Vengeance, Intelligence, Loyalty:
Loyalty
15. Adventure, Imagination, Truth, Wealth:
Adventure

Are you more~
16. Playful or serious?:
playful
17. Determined or accepting?:
accepting
18. Powerful or weak?:
somewhere in the middle i think, but more to the weak side?
19. Smart or creative?:
smart
20. Nice or mean?: hmmm, nice i guess, most of the time. (:
21. Aggressive or passive?:
it really depends on the situation. normally i guess i would be more passive.
22. Hyper or laid back?: a mix of both, hyper when im with my friends, laid back when otherwise.

23. Is there anything else you'd like to include?: nothing else. thanks for voting in advance! :D

24. Please post two clear photos of yourself (these are very helpful but if you are not comfortable with this, please state so and you may skip this step).


here&here! :D

thanks!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 7 comments
Edmund.
Hmm, I'm feeling both Edmund and Peter vibes from your application. Your negative adjectives made me think of Edmund but the positive made me think of Peter. Tricky! Overall, I think you're more of a Peter.
I see mostly Peter in you:)
Peter!
I'm going with Edmund. ;)
You're much like Peter ^^
Definitely Edmund...